Sunday, December 03, 2017

December oh December

Hari ini tanggal 3.
My favorite number of all time.
With a really weird, funny reason behind that.


--


Sebenernya gue mau memberikan a little appreciation--more like reward to myself, setelah melewati 11 bulan belakangan kemarin. Terutama dari bulan Agustus sampe November. All I could do was just thinking, analyzing, guessing, being traumatized, highly getting rid of people I don't like, focusing a lot on myself, begitulah.

"Heartbreak changes people"

And I know, at some aspects in my life, I have changed. A bit. Or even the whole me.


Tapi ya, lama-lama, gue nggak mau hidup dalam kesedihan gue, sih. Not even in everyone's grievance. Nggak ada yang mau. That's why I stopped thinking for what happened back then, not looking for closure. And when I stopped looking for closure, the answer just emerged by itself. Terus sekarang gue ketawa-tawa aja. :))


Semoga bulan Desember membawa banyak hal yang bisa bikin gue lebih maju dan coba cepetan akhir Desember ya, tolong, aku pengen pulang ke rumah. :(

No comments:

Post a Comment