Monday, October 06, 2014

Remember When The Movie

PARAH PARAHHH!!! I'm very happy for this!! Kalian para novel lover pasti tau Remember When by Winna Effendy. Truth be told, gue belom pernah baca itu, tapi gue diceritain sama sepupu gue tentang ceritanya and you know? My heart bursted into shards. Mungkin aja gue bakal nangis kalo baca novelnya langsung, kayaknya juga sih. It's a rare thing for me for crying over books, I tend to cry over movies than books, fyi.
Sesungguhnya, ketika gue mau nonton Annabelle, dan biasanya di XXI ada trailers yang muncul sebelum filmnya mulai kan, terus ada trailer Remember When!!!! (Anaknya seneng, soalnya ada scene ke HongKong.) Udah gitu, soundtracknya ngena banget sodara-sodara, "Aku disini dan kau disana, kita memandang langit yang sama" DUH. DUH. DUH. 
Yang gue sesali, kenapa Maxime Bouttier jadi lumayan ganteng disitu, sepengelihatan gue, di Refrain dia jelek wkwk, terus kata sepupu gue, di Refrain dia jahat (maklum, anaknya gak suka sama film Maudy Ayunda kecuali Sang Pemimpi.) Terus, ada Michelle Ziudith, ada siapalagi ya, lupa huhu, bisa di google ya, teman-teman!
Intinya, gue pengen nonton. Tapi kalo gak sempet, Youtube is okay. Mmmhmmm, gue jadi pengen....pengen.....ke Disneyland. Take me back :(((, sekarang di Disneyland banyak wahana baru, kan seru, kan kesel, kan mau, mau, mau, mau. I'm not gonna say Disneyland is the happiest place on earth, karena sebenernya yang seru adalah ketika....ketika....lo diajakkin untuk kesana sama seseorang beberapa tahun lagi, HAHAHAHA hufff. Ternyata gue pernah buat janji kayak gitu. (YG NGERASA, TOLONG JGN KETAWA) (SEMOGA LO GAK BACA) (UNTUK FUTURE HUSBAND, NOTE THIS) (LAH GUE PENGEN NIKAH)
Tolong banget, kayaknya second main goals gue in life itu, to have beautiful wedding sama have cute babies, kayak Leah. The first one is to study abroad, and to live abroad, and to be an ambassador. Yang kedua to have a beautiful wedding and give birth cute babies. And I can't wait until that day. (FUTURE HUSBAND, NOTE THIS TOO). I've been planning on these things from a far, lol. Aamiin to all dreams that I've been arranged for so long, aamiinn!! 

Sunday, October 05, 2014

The Next Dian Pelangi

If I could make my own fate, or if I could choose what I wanna be in the future, I'd like to be like Dian Pelangi. Look at her, designing clothes, traveling, money grows in her backyard, everything is almost complete. She does have surreal, wonderful pictures on her Instagram. She has been traveling from countries-to-countries, side-to-side, I just can't stand it anymore. I bet she plant money in her backyard. She's also a good Moeslem. Such an inspiring woman.
This is one of the reason why I wanna learn the International Relations and Peace Studies in APU. If I could make this one came true, I could be a bachelor of this study, and I might apply to instansi pemerintahan as an ambassador huhu. Kalo menurut wikipedia, ambassador tuh the highest ranking diplomat gitu, terus nanti could work abroad, I CANT WAIT, AAMIIIINNN!!!!!! Goodbye sciences... :**
And then, why do I choose APU as my next destination, this is the point. My biggest dream has always been to study abroad, and then live abroad. By studying abroad, we can learn how we see others' perspective globally, jadi we can appreciate more towards others' opinions. "Tapi kalo di Indonesia kan juga bisa menjadi berpikiran global?" SHUT UP, WHAT DO YOU WANT, DENIGRATED ME, AGAIN? 
Intinya sih, by being a diplomat terus jd ambassador, I can help to straight this world's problems, through the politics, law, economy, social, cultures view, usw (und so weiter) (KOK JD BAHASA JERMAN.)
So, I am the next Dian Pelangi (aamiin), tapi bukan designer but an ambassador.

AAAMIIINN!!!

Me-time

Ini udah sangat lama gue gak me-time. Me-time disini adalah memanjakan semua keinginan yang ada, seperti tumblring, blogging, nonton film di megashare!! (super lengkap guys, recommended), dan lain-lain. Me-time gue juga bisa dibilang memanjakan lidah, seperti menjajakan semua makanan yang ada ke dalam mulut. Me-time itu sangat amat susah sekali dilakukan because of school shits are taking over. I'm not gonna say bad word(s) anymore.
Me-time that I just had berupa menonton 1 film, yaitu Carrie. Genre horror, tapi gaada horror nya :"). Gue kira Carrie itu setan, ternyata, dia hanya seorang anak berkekuatan telekinesis, yang ketumpahan darah babi pas lagi prom, lalu ia menjadi seperti setan. Liat aja cover filmnya, ternyata fotonya pas lagi dia ketumpahan darah, but over all, I'm impressed. One moral message from Carrie movie is, jangan hamil diluar nikah seperti temennya yang ada di scene paling akhir, karena ditakutkan anak yang lahir itu bukan anak, tapi tangan Carrie yang berdarah. Sip.
Tadi pagi gue kumpul keluarga, di rumah eyang, dan seperti biasa ngomongin pendidikan. Harga mati banget, gue mau International Relations and Peace Study nya APU!! Aaaammiiinnn :"), doain ya teman-teman, aku akan kembali ke EF dalam beberapa hari lagi, dan belajar untuk menulis essay, because I wanna make this worth the wait. Impian gue emang kayaknya extreme banget, jangan distract me, karena I've been through those hard times where my dreams are being denigrated with my closest ones. Stop shredding my heart, I'm so sad, you know.
Ngomong-ngomong, adek gue sekolahnya boarding school, dan dia usually get back to house on weekend. If you wanna know how I define happiness&peaceful: no brother, no noises, imma be great. Having a very annoying yet so resentful brother is such a blessing? Yes, I admit it. But in the mean time, he's going to distract all activities I do. My parents really need exile to somewhere, farmland gapapa, just like this.


Hannah, you have the most comfortable, peaceful
exquisite hometown, ever!!


Akhir dari curhat saya hari ini, tolong exile saya ke hometown Hannah Montana. Assalamualaikum teman2, selamat hari sapi&kambing.


Friday, October 03, 2014

Dilemma week

"Patience is a virtue, and I'm learning patience. It's a tough lesson." 
―Elon Musk

I know I was born to strive, to make moments and memories, to learn, to breath, to everything I can. Life is getting tougher as by I'm growing older. It has nothing about school system, it's all about my mental which is secretly broken. 

I am what I am today, if you think I have changed, then you're right. I decided to be a better girl, but if I ignore your presence, it means I don't wanna talk to you. End of story.
I'm exhausted of my surroundings. I just wanna go backwards, going to the coziest time in my life, with lovely people surroundings. Can I just skip my dilemma week, I'm a sucker for the melancholy side of me, but this isn't my melancholy side, it's my very dilemma side that I can't stand for.

"Tough times never last, but tough people do."

Kalian pernah gak sih ngerasa, kalo ada orang suka (cinta) sama kalian? Maksudnya, untuk lawan jenis ya. Misal, ada seorang cewek, dia approach cowok duluan, terus mereka mulai deket, tapi hanya sebatas teman, gak lebih, dan si cewek merasa bahwa si cowok suka sama dia, padahal ceweknya yang suka, tapi si cewek sebenernya gak tau bagaimana perasaan cowoknya?